Neue Version Camera Link HS
Bild: Association for Advancing Automation (A3)

The next version of the Camera Link HS standard will be ready to move to speeds of 25Gbps on an FPGA by using 25Gbps transceivers over fiber with SFP28, QSFP28, or MPO connectors through its new X Protocol. The CLHS X Protocol IP core also supports F2 (SFP+) fiber connections and will soon support F3 – QSFP+ (quad small-form-factor pluggable) and MPO (multifiber push-on) – connectors at rates of up to 16Gbps per. Additionally, the forthcoming specification revision will validate CLHS as having up to 100Gbps (4x 25Gbps) available bandwidth using a single MPO connector.

Thematik: inVISION
| News
Association for Advancing Automation (A3)
http://www.automate.org/news/latest-camera-link-hs-developments-announced-at-vision-2021

Das könnte Sie auch Interessieren

Anzeige

Anzeige

Anzeige

Anzeige

Anzeige

Anzeige